Nutritional Information
Energy Distribution
- Fat35.9%
- Carbohydrates40.9%
- Proteins20.0%
- Fibre3.2%
Sources
- Protein
- Milk proteins
- Fats
- Vegetable oils (high oleic sunflower and olive oils); fish oil
- Fiber
- Fructooligosaccharides; partially hydrolyzed guar gum; cellulose
- Carbohydrates
- Corn maltodextrins
At a Glance
- Energy: Protein: 20.0%; Carbohydrate: 40.9%; Fat: 35.9%; Fibre: 3.2%
- Per serving: 400 kcal per serving (1 bottle = 200 mL)
- Serving Size: 200 mL (1 bottle)
- Gluten free
- Lactose: 0.3 g/ 100ml
- Osmolarity: 280 mOsm/L
- Scoop size: N/A - ready-to-use liquid
Nutritional Table
| Nutrient | Unit | Per 100 mL | Per 200 mL |
|---|---|---|---|
| Energy | kJ | 840 | 1680 |
| Energy | kcal | 200 | 400 |
| Fat | g | 8.0 | 16.0 |
| Saturated | g | 0.80 | 1.60 |
| Monounsaturated | g | 6.0 | 12.0 |
| Polyunsaturates | g | 1.2 | 2.4 |
| Omega-6 | g | 0.9 | 1.80 |
| Omega-3 | g | 0.58 | 1.16 |
| EPA+DHA | mg | 502 | 1004 |
| Carbohydrates | g | 20.5 | 41.0 |
| Of which sugars | g | 2.0 | 4.0 |
| Proteins | g | 10 | 20 |
| Fibre | g | 3.2 | 6.4 |
| Sodium | mg | 85 | 170 |
| Potassium | mg | 200 | 400 |
| Chloride | mg | 70 | 140 |
| Calcium | mg | 168 | 336 |
| Phosphorus | mg | 155 | 310 |
| Magnesium | mg | 30 | 60 |
| Iron | mg | 2.3 | 4.6 |
| Zinc | mg | 2.0 | 4.0 |
| Copper | µg | 337.5 | 675 |
| Manganese | mg | 0.68 | 1.36 |
| Chromium | µg | 11.3 | 22.6 |
| Molybdenum | µg | 16.5 | 33.0 |
| Fluoride | mg | 0.27 | 0.54 |
| Selenium | µg | 14.3 | 28.6 |
| Iodine | µg | 51.0 | 102 |
| Vitamin A | µg-RE | 109 | 218 |
| Vitamin D | µg | 3.1 | 6.2 |
| Vitamin E | mg α-TE | 5.8 | 11.6 |
| Vitamin K | µg | 25 | 50 |
| Vitamin C | mg | 28 | 56 |
| Thiamin | mg | 0.38 | 0.76 |
| Riboflavin | mg | 0.42 | 0.84 |
| Niacin | mg NE | 1.9 | 3.8 |
| Vitamin B6 | mg | 0.54 | 1.08 |
| Folate | µg | 60.2 | 120.4 |
| Vitamin B12 | µg | 0.77 | 1.54 |
| Biotin | µg | 3.8 | 7.6 |
| Pantothenic Acid | mg | 1.9 | 3.8 |
| Choline | mg | 50 | 100 |
| L-taurine | mg | 10 | 20 |
| Salt | g | 0.21 | 0.42 |
| L-carnitine | mg | 10 | 20 |
| L-leucine | g | 1.5 | 3.0 |
Serving Size: 200 mL (1 bottle).
Ingredients
Vanilla: Water, corn maltodextrins, milk proteins, vegetable oils (high oleic sunflower and olive oils), fructooligosaccharides, flavourings, stabilisers (E 407 and partially hydrolyzed guar gum), fish oils, acidity regulator (E 525), minerals (sodium phosphate, sodium chloride, magnesium citrate, ferrous lactate, zinc sulphate, sodium selenite, cupric sulphate, manganese sulphate, sodium fluoride, chromium chloride, potassium iodide, sodium molybdate), L- leucine, emulsifiers (soy lecithin, E 472c, E 473), vitamins (retinyl acetate, cholecalciferol, DL-alpha tocopheryl acetate, phylloquinone, L-ascorbic acid, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, nicotinamide, pyridoxine hydrochloride, folic acid, cyanocobalamin, D-biotin, D-pantothenate, calcium), celullose, choline chloride, sweeteners (E 955, E 950), taurine, L- carnitine. Gluten free.
Allergens: Contains fish, soy and milk.
Indications and Warnings
Indication
- Complete high protein and high energy tube feed with fibre indicated for the dietary management of patients with diseases accompanied by malnutrition and patients with high protein and high energy requirements and in particular, with dysphagia or swallowing difficulties. Oral or tube administration. Texture: IDSSI 2 Level.
Warnings and precautions
- Use it under medical supervision. It is suitable as sole nutrition source. Not for parenteral use. Not suitable for galactosemic people. Not suitable for children under 3 years old.
Instructions for Use
Preparation
- Ready to use.
Directions for use
- Oral Use Shake well before use.
Storage and Product Details
- Cool and dry storage, avoid direct light exposure. Once opened, keep refrigerated and consume within 24 hours. Sterilized product U.H.T.
- Shelf life
- 18 months
- Barcode (GTIN)
- 08431092037179
